About Us | Contact | Employment | Employees Only | Forms | Community Support Activities | News & Events

 

Bismarck to Pierre Shuttle Schedule.

Between Bismarck, ND and Pierre, SD every Monday and Thursday
With connections to Jefferson Bus Lines

Need name and phone number of passengers at 48 hours in advance, and all tickets must be paid in full before boarding bus.

Bismarck to Pierre

Location

Arrive

Depart

Bismarck, ND
Bis-Man Transit
3750 E. Rosser Ave (701-223-6576)

 

10:00 AM

Ft. Yates, ND
Standing Rock Public Transportation
(701-854-8090)

11:15 AM

11:25 AM

McLaughlin, SD
Cenex Gas Station

11:40 AM

11:45 AM

Mobridge, SD
Gas & Goodies
421 Main St.

12:00 PM

12:30 PM

Selby, SD
Shorty’s One Stop

12:45 PM

12:50 PM

Gettysburg, SD
Clark Gas - n - Goodies

1:25 PM

1:30 PM

Agar, SD
Standard Oil Station on Hwy

1:50 PM

1:55 PM

Onida, SD
The Corner

2:05 PM

2:10 PM

Pierre, SD
River Cities Public Transit/Jefferson Bus Lines
1600 E. Dakota Ave (1-877-587-5776)

2:40 PM

3:00 PM


Pierre to Bismarck

Location

Arrive

Depart

Pierre, SD
River Cities Public Transit/Jefferson Bus Lines
1600 E. Dakota Ave (1-877-587-5776)

5:00 PM

5:15 PM

Onida, SD
The Corner

5:45 PM

5:50 PM

Agar, SD
Standard Oil Station on Hwy

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Selby, SD
Shorty's One Stop

6:50 PM

6:55 PM

Mobridge, SD
Gas & Goodies
421 Main St.

7:15 PM

7:30 PM

McLaughlin, SD
Cenex Gas Station

8:15 PM

8:20 PM

Ft. Yates, ND
Standing Rock Public Transportation
(701-854-8000)

8:40 PM

8:55 PM

Bismarck, ND
Bis-Man Transit
3750 E. Rosser Ave (701-854-6576)

10:25 PM

 

*** 24 hour notice is required ***

North South Shuttle Fares

All tickets connecting through Rapid City or Sioux Falls are only
available in Pierre or on Jefferson Bus Lines web page.

Bismarck to Pierre

Bismarck to Ft. Yates............................

Bismarck to McLaughlin............................

Bismarck to Mobridge............................

Bismarck to Selby............................

Bismarck to Onida............................

Bismarck to Pierre............................

.

Ft. Yates to McLaughlin............................

Ft. Yates to Mobridge............................

Ft. Yates to Selby............................

Ft. Yates to Onida............................

Ft. Yates to Pierre............................

 

McLaughlin to Mobridge............................

McLaughlin to Selby............................

McLaughlin to Onida............................

McLaughlin to Pierre............................

 

Mobridge to Selby............................

Mobridge to Onida............................

Mobridge to Pierre............................

$11.00

$15.00

$20.00

$23.00

$32.00

$37.00

 

$4.00

$9.00

$12.00

$25.00

$30.00

 

$5.00

$8.00

$21.00

$26.00

 

$4.00

$12.00

$17.00

All price quotes boarding Jefferson Bus Lines in Pierre are available upon request.
Please call 1-877-587-5776

View North South Shuttle - Bismarck - Pierre in a larger map