Bismarck - Pierre Shuttle

River Cities Public Transit

Reload my RCPT Farecard!

Add funds to your Farecard securely online!

Rider Request Form

Click here to request a ride online. Or call 605-945-2360, Toll Free at 877-587-5776

Veterans Transportation

To schedule a ride call (605) 945-2360. Click here for more information.

Between Bismarck, ND and Pierre, SD every Monday and Thursday. With connections to Jefferson Bus Lines.

Need name and phone number of passengers at 48 hours in advance, and all tickets must be paid in full before boarding bus.

Bismarck to Pierre

Location Arrive Depart
Bismarck, ND
Bis-Man Transit
3750 E. Rosser Ave (701-223-6576)
10:00 AM
Ft. Yates, ND
Standing Rock Public Transportation
(701-854-8090)
11:15 AM 11:25 AM
McLaughlin, SD
Cenex Gas Station
11:40 AM 11:45 AM
Mobridge, SD
Gas & Goodies
421 Main St.
12:00 PM 12:30 PM
Selby, SD
Shorty’s One Stop
12:45 PM 12:50 PM
Gettysburg, SD
Clark Gas – n – Goodies
1:25 PM 1:30 PM
Agar, SD
Standard Oil Station on Hwy
1:50 PM 1:55 PM
Onida, SD
The Corner
2:05 PM 2:10 PM
Pierre, SD
River Cities Public Transit/Jefferson Bus Lines
1600 E. Dakota Ave (1-877-587-5776)
2:40 PM 3:00 PM

Pierre to Bismarck

Location Arrive Depart
Pierre, SD
River Cities Public Transit/Jefferson Bus Lines
1600 E. Dakota Ave (1-877-587-5776)
5:00 PM 5:15 PM
Onida, SD
The Corner
5:45 PM 5:50 PM
Agar, SD
Standard Oil Station on Hwy
6:00 PM 6:00 PM
Selby, SD
Shorty’s One Stop
6:50 PM 6:55 PM
Mobridge, SD
Gas & Goodies
421 Main St.
7:15 PM 7:30 PM
McLaughlin, SD
Cenex Gas Station
8:15 PM 8:20 PM
Ft. Yates, ND
Standing Rock Public Transportation
(701-854-8000)
8:40 PM 8:55 PM
Bismarck, ND
Bis-Man Transit
3750 E. Rosser Ave (701-854-6576)
10:25 PM

*** 24 hour notice is required ***

North South Shuttle Fares

All tickets connecting through Rapid City or Sioux Falls are only available in Pierre or on Jefferson Bus Lines web page.

Bismarck to Pierre

Bismarck to Ft. Yates – $11.00
Bismarck to McLaughlin – $15.00
Bismarck to Mobridge – $20.00
Bismarck to Selby – $23.00
Bismarck to Onida – $32.00
Bismarck to Pierre – $37.00

Ft. Yates to McLaughlin – $4.00
Ft. Yates to Mobridge – $9.00
Ft. Yates to Selby – $12.00
Ft. Yates to Onida – $25.00
Ft. Yates to Pierre – $30.00

McLaughlin to Mobridge – $5.00
McLaughlin to Selby – $8.00
McLaughlin to Onida – $21.00
McLaughlin to Pierre – $26.00

Mobridge to Selby – $4.00
Mobridge to Onida – $12.00
Mobridge to Pierre – $17.00

All price quotes boarding Jefferson Bus Lines in Pierre are available upon request.

Please call 1-877-587-5776

View North South Shuttle – Bismarck – Pierre in a larger map

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This